Is Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sodium Bicarboante, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours E100. May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Kemps Rainbow Frozen Sherbet - 54oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


