Is Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (tartaric acid, citric acid), colours (vegetable carbon, anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin), flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)
Check Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


