Is Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies sweets bag is a beloved treat enjoyed by both children and adults. Made with real fruit juice, these jelly babies offer a delicious flavor that people find irresistible. The sweets are known for their natural colors and flavors, enhancing the appeal of the product. Customers appreciate the tastiness of these jelly babies, which has contributed to their popularity among consumers.

Description
Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies sweets bag is a beloved treat enjoyed by both children and adults. Made with real fruit juice, these jelly babies offer a delicious flavor that people find irresistible. The sweets are known for their natural colors and flavors, enhancing the appeal of the product. Customers appreciate the tastiness of these jelly babies, which has contributed to their popularity among consumers.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine, concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable carbon, lutein, curcumin).**Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


