Is Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Sharing Bag 350G Pescatarian?

Description
Soft fruit gummy sweets offering distinct fruit flavors and a pillowy, chewy texture that yields pleasantly under bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as party bowl treats; reviewers note nostalgic appeal, consistent chewiness, occasional variance in flavor intensity, and frequent repurchase for casual snacking occasionally.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft fruit gummy sweets offering distinct fruit flavors and a pillowy, chewy texture that yields pleasantly under bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as party bowl treats; reviewers note nostalgic appeal, consistent chewiness, occasional variance in flavor intensity, and frequent repurchase for casual snacking occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine, concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable carbon, lutein, curcumin), flavourings.**Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice
Check Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Sharing Bag 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Sharing Bag 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Sharing Bag 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


