Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Candy 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), WHEAT flour (with added calcium, niacin, iron, folic acid, thiamin), desiccated coconut, gelatine, starch, colours (plain caramel, beetroot red, curcumin, vegetable carbon, lutein, anthocyanins), fat-reduced cocoa powder, liquorice extract, coconut oil, flavourings, caramelised sugar syrup, glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated vegetable extract (spirulina)
Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Candy 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Candy 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


