Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Desiccated Coconut, Starch, Gelatine, Colours (Plain Caramel, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins, Lutein), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrated Vegetable Extract (Spirulina)
Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


