Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Carton 350G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • desiccated coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES ), WHEAT flour (with added calcium, niacin, iron, folic acid, thiamin), desiccated coconut, colours (plain caramel, beetroot red, paprika extract, curcumin, vegetable carbon, lutein, anthocyanins), gelatine, starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, liquorice extract, caramel sugar syrup, flavourings, coconut oil , glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated vegetable extract (spirulina)

Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Carton 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Carton 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go