Is Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix £1 Sweets Bag 165g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix £1 Sweets Bag 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix £1 Sweets Bag 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix £1 Sweets Bag 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


