Is Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit-flavored, chewy jelly sweets shaped like sports equipment deliver a soft yet springy texture and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, sharing at parties, or as movie-night treats. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal, mixed shapes, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and perceived good value and bulk packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored, chewy jelly sweets shaped like sports equipment deliver a soft yet springy texture and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, sharing at parties, or as movie-night treats. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal, mixed shapes, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and perceived good value and bulk packaging.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, modified starch, acids (citric acid, acetic acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin), vegetable oils (palm kernel, coconut, sunflower), glazing agent (carnauba wax). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


