Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums £1 Mocktails Bag 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup ( Sulphites), Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums £1 Mocktails Bag 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums £1 Mocktails Bag 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums £1 Mocktails Bag 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


