Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy candies deliver bold, varied flavor notes and a firm, springy texture that holds shape while bitten. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a casual snack, movie-night treat, party bowl, or gift jar filler. Reviews often note pleasing variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness and intense flavor.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy candies deliver bold, varied flavor notes and a firm, springy texture that holds shape while bitten. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a casual snack, movie-night treat, party bowl, or gift jar filler. Reviews often note pleasing variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness and intense flavor.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Gelatine, Sugar, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1%) (Apple, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


