Is Maynard's Fuzzy Peach Dairy Free?

Description
Bright peach-flavored chewy candies offer a pronounced sweet-tart taste with a soft, springy chew and slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, in candy mixes, or at parties, reviewers note strong peach intensity and nostalgic appeal while some mention occasional overly sweet or artificial notes and varied chew firmness.

Description
Bright peach-flavored chewy candies offer a pronounced sweet-tart taste with a soft, springy chew and slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, in candy mixes, or at parties, reviewers note strong peach intensity and nostalgic appeal while some mention occasional overly sweet or artificial notes and varied chew firmness.
Ingredients
Iron, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), modified corn starch, citric acid, tartaric acid, artificial flavour, tartrazine, allura red. QUAroc
Check Maynard's Fuzzy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard's Fuzzy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


