Is Maynards Fuzzy Peach Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, chewy candy offering a sweet, peach-forward flavor with mild tartness and a slightly grainy outer coating. Commonly consumed as a snack, party candy, or movie-night treat. Reviewers praise nostalgic fruit taste and texture but often note strong sweetness and occasional stickiness during handling, with mixed views on portion size.

Description
Soft, chewy candy offering a sweet, peach-forward flavor with mild tartness and a slightly grainy outer coating. Commonly consumed as a snack, party candy, or movie-night treat. Reviewers praise nostalgic fruit taste and texture but often note strong sweetness and occasional stickiness during handling, with mixed views on portion size.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified corn starch, citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavour, colour (with tartrazine).
Check Maynards Fuzzy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Fuzzy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Maynards Fuzzy Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


