Is Maynards Original Gummies Oat Free?

Description
Classic fruit-flavored gummies offer bright, varied flavors and a springy, chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly firm yet sometimes sticky. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as confectionery decorations, reviews mention nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor range, and occasional variability in chewiness or freshness.

Description
Classic fruit-flavored gummies offer bright, varied flavors and a springy, chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly firm yet sometimes sticky. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as confectionery decorations, reviews mention nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor range, and occasional variability in chewiness or freshness.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Gelatin, Citric acid, Modified potato starch, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax, Natural and artificial flavor, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow CF, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Maynards Original Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Original Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


