Is Maynards Sour Patch Kids (160g) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Water, Starch, Gelatine (Bovine), Acid (Malic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein), Concentrated Apple Juice, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Palm Oil, Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Stinging Nettle, Turmeric)
Check Maynards Sour Patch Kids (160g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Sour Patch Kids (160g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Sour Patch Kids (160g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


