Is Maynards Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soy Free?

Description
Bright watermelon-flavored, sour-then-sweet gummy candies feature a chewy texture with a slightly granular sour coating and a soft interior. Consumers note tartness yielding sweetness; commonly used for movie snacks, party bowls, mixing with other candies, or dessert decoration. Often shared at parties and gatherings, and popular with children and adults.

Description
Bright watermelon-flavored, sour-then-sweet gummy candies feature a chewy texture with a slightly granular sour coating and a soft interior. Consumers note tartness yielding sweetness; commonly used for movie snacks, party bowls, mixing with other candies, or dessert decoration. Often shared at parties and gatherings, and popular with children and adults.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (WITH TARTRAZINE).
Check Maynards Sour Patch Kids Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Sour Patch Kids Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


