Is Maynards Swedish Berries Candy Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy red berry candies deliver a concentrated berry flavor with a sweet profile and mild tart undertone. Consumers report consistent texture and nostalgic appeal; frequent uses include snacking, movie-night treats, candy bowls, party favors, and baking or decorating. Reviews mention satisfying chewiness alongside occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.

Description
Soft, chewy red berry candies deliver a concentrated berry flavor with a sweet profile and mild tart undertone. Consumers report consistent texture and nostalgic appeal; frequent uses include snacking, movie-night treats, candy bowls, party favors, and baking or decorating. Reviews mention satisfying chewiness alongside occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), modified corn starch, citric acid, mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial flavour, Allura red.
Check Maynards Swedish Berries Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Swedish Berries Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


