Is Maynards Swedish Fish Candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine)
Check Maynards Swedish Fish Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Swedish Fish Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Swedish Fish Candy is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


