Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maynards Sweetish Berries Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, coated, berry-shaped gummies deliver a sweet-tart flavor with a chewy, slightly firm bite. Often enjoyed as an everyday snack, party candy, or movie treat, reviewers note consistent sweetness, occasional excessive stickiness, and varying sour intensity. Popular for sharing; packaging convenience is frequently mentioned and suited to casual snacking occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified corn starch, Citric acid, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax, Artificial flavour, Allura red.

Check Maynards Sweetish Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Maynards Sweetish Berries | Spoonful