Is Maynards Wine Gums 39g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine (Beed), Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E260), Flavourings, Grape Juice Concentrate, Colourants (E122, E133, E104, E110), Glazing Agents (E905(a), E901, E903).
Check Maynards Wine Gums 39g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Wine Gums 39g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Wine Gums 39g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


