Is Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (1.4%) (Apple, Black Carrot, Safflower), Palm Oil, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Spirulina Concentrate

Check Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go