Is Maynards Wine Gums Vegan?

Description
Maynards wine gums are a popular choice for adults, made with natural colors and a selection of flavors including strawberry, orange, and blackcurrant. People enjoy the delicious taste of these gums and appreciate their quality. They are recommended for average adults and have gained positive reviews for their flavor.

Description
Maynards wine gums are a popular choice for adults, made with natural colors and a selection of flavors including strawberry, orange, and blackcurrant. People enjoy the delicious taste of these gums and appreciate their quality. They are recommended for average adults and have gained positive reviews for their flavor.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, acetic acid, carnauba wax, mineral oil, natural and artificial flavours, colour (with tartrazine).
Check Maynards Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Wine Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


