Is MAYO, BACON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, DRIED ONIONS, MUSTARD FLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID*, LACTIC ACID*, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE* (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COFFEE SOLIDS, DRIED CORN SYRUP, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR)
Check MAYO, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYO, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


