Is MAYO, BACON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, DRIED ONIONS, MUSTARD FLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID*, LACTIC ACID*, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE* (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COFFEE SOLIDS, DRIED CORN SYRUP, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR)

Check MAYO, BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad