Is MAYO FAT FREE NONFAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MAYO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- calcium disodium edta as
- vitamin e acetate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil (Trivial Source Of Fat And Cholesterol), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks (Trivial Source Of Fat And Cholesterol), Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Color), Blue 1, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check MAYO FAT FREE NONFAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYO FAT FREE NONFAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAYO FAT FREE NONFAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MAYO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


