Is Mayo Light Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM*, POTASSIUM SORBATE* (PRESERVATIVE), D,L, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E)*, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Mayo Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingMeal Prep