Is Mayo Made With Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic cage-free egg yolks
  • organic cage-free eggs

organic cage-free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, silky texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in dips, and as a base for dressings. Customer reviews often cite its rich mouthfeel, reliable emulsion, and versatile performance, noting consistent spreadability and pleasant, unobtrusive taste across occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Organic Cage-free Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar (From Non-gmo Beets), Organic Rosemary Extract, Sea Salt

Check Mayo Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayo Made With Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping