Is Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile de colza (70%), eau, vinaigre, jaune d'oeuf frais (5%), sel, sucre, amidon modifié, acidifiant: acide citrique, épaississant: gomme xanthane, colorants : lutéine et extrait de paprika, antioxydant: E385, arômes. Rapeseed oil (70%), water, vinegar, fresh egg yolk (5%), salt, sugar, modified starch, acid: citric acid, thickener: xanthan gum, colours: lutein and paprika extract, antioxidant: E385, flavourings.

Check Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping