Is Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile de colza (70%), eau, vinaigre, jaune d'oeuf frais (5%), sel, sucre, amidon modifié, acidifiant: acide citrique, épaississant: gomme xanthane, colorants : lutéine et extrait de paprika, antioxydant: E385, arômes. Rapeseed oil (70%), water, vinegar, fresh egg yolk (5%), salt, sugar, modified starch, acid: citric acid, thickener: xanthan gum, colours: lutein and paprika extract, antioxidant: E385, flavourings.

Check Mayonnaise aux oeufs frais against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping