Is MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM*, LACTIC ACID*, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND POTASSIUM SORBATE* (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT PRODUCT QUALITY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


