Is MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PLANTAIN, (PALM OIL), DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID E330 AS A FLAVOUR ENHANCER
Check MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Where to buy
MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


