Is MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- citric acid e330 as a flavour enhancer
citric acid e330 as a flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANTAIN, (PALM OIL), DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID E330 AS A FLAVOUR ENHANCER
Check MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Where to buy
MAYTE Platanitos con Ajo 85 gr. 2 PACK | Plantains Chips with Garlic 3.0 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


