Is Mayura Cuisine Organic Butter Chicken Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cilantro, Organic Cumin Powder, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Paprika Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Organic Clove Powder, Organic Ground Cinnamon. Contains: Milk.

Check Mayura Cuisine Organic Butter Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping