Is Mayura Cuisine Organic Butter Chicken Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cilantro, Organic Cumin Powder, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Paprika Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Organic Clove Powder, Organic Ground Cinnamon. Contains: Milk.
Check Mayura Cuisine Organic Butter Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayura Cuisine Organic Butter Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


