Is Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains milk, tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut extract
- organic coconut crme
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cr�me (organic Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Onion, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Ginger Puree (organic Ginger, Water), Organic Garam Masala (organic Bay Leaf, Organic Clove, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin), Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


