Is Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, tree nuts
- milk
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
contains milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cr�me (organic Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Onion, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Ginger Puree (organic Ginger, Water), Organic Garam Masala (organic Bay Leaf, Organic Clove, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin), Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayura Cuisine Organic Tikka Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


