Is Mayver's Choc Fudge Brownie Snack Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 15
  • milk
  • no added sugar milk choc

milk solids 15

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Choc (22%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 3.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (caramel I), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Mayver's Choc Fudge Brownie Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast