Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Snack Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • walnut
  • pecan
  • pine nut
  • macadamia
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • +1 more

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Choc (22%): Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Calcium Caseinate, Milk, Humectant (glycerol), Peanuts 8%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter 2%, Soy Protein Crisps, Natural Colour (caramel 1, Paprika Oleoresin), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May be present Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast