Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanut

may be present peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar White Chocolate 22% (cocoa Solids 35%, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Berry Bites 1%, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (beet Red Extract, Red Fermented Rice Extract, Caramel I), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy. May be present Peanut, Sesame, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nuts, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein White Choc Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast