Is Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • roasted hi-oleic peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety, spreadable chocolate-flavored spread has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced cocoa taste; commonly used on toast, stirred into smoothies, as a dip, or in baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoothness and rich flavor, praising versatility while some mention a higher sweetness and dense mouthfeel, and occasional texture separation concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hi-Oleic peanuts, peanut flour, chocolate spread (4.7%), hazelnut spread, natural flavour, sea salt.

Check Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping