Is Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Velvety, spreadable chocolate-flavored spread has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced cocoa taste; commonly used on toast, stirred into smoothies, as a dip, or in baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoothness and rich flavor, praising versatility while some mention a higher sweetness and dense mouthfeel, and occasional texture separation concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut spread
hazelnut spread
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, spreadable chocolate-flavored spread has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced cocoa taste; commonly used on toast, stirred into smoothies, as a dip, or in baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoothness and rich flavor, praising versatility while some mention a higher sweetness and dense mouthfeel, and occasional texture separation concerns.
Ingredients
Roasted Hi-Oleic peanuts, peanut flour, chocolate spread (4.7%), hazelnut spread, natural flavour, sea salt.
Check Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Mayver's Smooth Choc Protein Peanut Spread 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


