Is Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marzipan (sugar, peanut, salt, and artificial flavor) and chocolate coated (sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, milk, vegetable fat, malt extract, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavors and salt).
Check Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


