Is Mazola 100% Pure Canola Oil Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Il Burns Is Overheated, If Oil Smokes, Reduce Heat, Do Not Leave Unattended When Heating, Do Not Put Water On Hot Or Flaming Oil, Do Not Pour Hot Oil Into Any Plastic Bottle, Do Not Place C , See More

Check Mazola 100% Pure Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mazola 100% Pure Canola Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry