Is Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
“Aceto Balsamico Di Modena I.G.P.” Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 60% (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must), Cooked Grape Must, Fig Puree 5% (From Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavourings
Check Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Fig Gourmet Glaze 215ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


