Is Mazzetti Chef's Reduction Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar of Modena 60% (cooked grape must be concentrated grape must, wine vinegar), cooked grape must, glucose, modified corn starch, salt, artificial flavor, truffle. Contains sulfites.

Check Mazzetti Chef's Reduction against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
MarinadingSaladToppingCooking