Is Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow chow pieces
- semi-sweet chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate swirl
cow chow pieces
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK BASE [WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM], CHOCOLATE SWIRL [SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT], PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COW CHOW PIECES [RICE CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], KOSHER SALT
Check Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


