Is Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PUMPKIN PUREE [PUMPKIN, WATER, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, GROUND CLOVES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], SEA SALT CARAMEL [SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PECAN PRALINES [SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]
Check Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


