Is Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- butter
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PUMPKIN PUREE [PUMPKIN, WATER, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, GROUND CLOVES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], SEA SALT CARAMEL [SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PECAN PRALINES [SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]
Check Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


