Is Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PUMPKIN PUREE [PUMPKIN, WATER, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, GROUND CLOVES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], SEA SALT CARAMEL [SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PECAN PRALINES [SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]
Check Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Connell's Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans Fine Ice Creams, Pumpkin Caramel & Candied Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


