Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mc Coy's Cheddar and onion Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour (Dried Whey, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Oil, Paprika Extract)

Check Mc Coy's Cheddar and onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Pescatarian? Mc Coy's Cheddar and onion | Spoonful